Date | November 2025* |
Location | TU/e |
Coordinator | Jan Ten Thije Boonkkamp |
June 2025: Stability of Structures
Date | June 2025* |
Location | TUD |
Coordinator | Frans van der Meer |
Lecturers |
May 2025: Optimization and parameter identification
Date | May 2025* |
Location | Delft University of Technology |
Coordinator | Matthijs Langelaar |
Lecturers |
April 2025: Continuum Thermodynamics
Date | April 2025* |
Location | Technical University of Delft |
Coordinator | Sergio Turteltaub |
Lecturers |
March 2025: Practical Introduction to Parallel Programming
Date | March 2025* |
Location | Technical University of Delft |
Coordinator | Matthias Möller |
Lecturers |
February 2025: Structural Health Monitoring: Dynamics & Data Analysis
Date | February 2025* |
Location | UT |
Coordinator | Richard Loendersloot |
Lecturers | – |
6- 8 November and 12 – 14, 2024: Multi-scale and Micromechanics
Date | 6 -8 November 2024 12- 14 November 2024 |
Location | TU/e |
Coordinator | Marc Geers |
Lecturers | Can Ayas (Technische University of Delft) Issam Doghri (Université Catholique de Louvain) Hans van Dommelen (Eindhoven University of Technology) Marc Geers (Eindhoven University of Technology) Diletta Giuntini (Eindhoven University of Technology) Markus Hütter (Eindhoven University of Technology) Varvara Kouznetsova (Eindhoven University of Technology) Tommaso Magrini (Eindhoven University of Technology) Francesco Maresca (Groningen University) Thomas Pardoen (Université Catholique de Louvain) Ron Peerlings (Eindhoven University of Technology) Joris Remmers (Eindhoven University of Technology) Ondrej Rokos (Eindhoven University of Technology) Olaf van der Sluis (Eindhoven University of Technology) |
September 2024: Experimental Engineering Mechanics
Date | September 2024* |
Location | Tu/e |
Coordinator | Johan Hoefnagels |
Lecturers | – |
11 – 12 March 2024: Machine learning
Date | 11-12 March 2024 |
Location | University of Twente |
Coordinator | Bojana Rosic |
Lecturers | Iuri Rocha (Delft University of Technology) Bojana Rosic (University of Twente) Michael Abdelmalik (Eindhoven University of Technology) Francesco Maresca (University of Groningen) Ondrej Rokos (Eindhoven University of Technology) |
10-12, 17&18 June 2024: Advanced Dynamics
Date | 10-12 June, 17 & 18 June 2024 |
Location | TUD |
Coordinator | Farbod Alijani |
Lecturers | Farbod Alijani(TUD) Peter G. Steeneken (TUD) Hassan HosseinNia (TUD) Alejandro Aragon (TUD) Ata Keskekler (TUD) Gerard Verbiest (TUD) Peter Wellens (TUD) Dario Di Maio (UT) |